Nando's Espetada Rustica Contest

Nando's Malaysia came up with another photo contest.
Espetada Rustica contest at Nando's FanPage !


After spending few days to crack up an idea.
I'm now heading to ...... Nando's Queens Bay!


and this is what I'm targeting today ~


I'm ordering it for real...
Putting on my spec for a peri-peri clear stare!


OpSss... forgot to mention what I'm goin to do >.<||
jeng jeng jeng ~~~~

( chiew ... what so special ?? )


hmpph... wait la, wait la...
I have to introduce my order 1st ma T.T ~

This must be da Ponca Zurra Blanco !!
Mixed of Red grape, pomegranate syrup,
Grated gingerground cinnamon and Sprite !
Icy sour-sweet sour-sweet-sweet refreshing U all night!


Gonna halau this mini cartoon away 1st
before I start my mission ~~~
shOoo... shOoo !!


hiaKKkkk ~~ !!!!
An advance cloning not only happen in Japan ~
( hey bitch, nothing cool about editing okay! )


oOOoiii , please brother ...
Please look closer or U need to borrow my spec ? T.T


I actually spend whole day working on this ~


aRGGhhh, I hate it to cut da hand part !!
* yam gung ~~


how happy when it finally doneeee !
weeeeeeee ~~~ ^^v


hmm, stay away~! Silent ~~
Gonna start my mission now!


Hafta get da best angle ~~


eHHh... where's my egg flipper??
Ok, it's not mine...
Where's my mum's egg flipper ??? =_=


yesss, I found it and the torturing begin !
hMmm... this one look so hamsap ~
* reject !


This one not in quirkiest and cheekiest manner!
* reject !

Always read contest rules and requirement...^^
Pose with the dish with da most creative,
quirkiest n cheekiest manner- remember,

extra points 2B given 4 creative use of props!

So you can bring fr home or use anytin found in outlet.


So, I continue torturing my camera T.T ~


and Ohhh Sh*it.....
Mini Jing Jing is swimming under da
Peri peri juice already ~~~~ T.T


Guess I've been posing too much...
and some parts are out of control @@


oHhh damn, I need to rest .
I've been laughing for an hours =__=|||


and done...
but I dun think I will use this one
too ordinary ~~ ={


This one look too Lan-si ...={


Finally decided this.
Mini Jing Jing look just nice ^^v

Trying to steal my chicken huh ??
Gonna ketuk you... man !!!


My mission completed and...
Do VOTE for me!!

More information at
Espetada Rustica Contest Blog Page

Not good in editing...
cincai la... accept la ~~~ T.T


^_^v
.

You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

2 Response to "Nando's Espetada Rustica Contest"

  1. Liked even before you ask lol

    Jing Jing says:

    xD ... thankSss seow seow

    >>> HUGGGggG <<<

Powered by Blogger